Provincial Grand Lodge Officers

2021 - 2022

 

Provincial Grand Master -

RW Bro Philip SA Bullock PrGM

 

Deputy Provincial Grand Master:     

W Bro Simon Leighfield PSGD

 

Assistant Provincial Grand Master: 

W Bro Philip J Still PAGDC 

 

Provincial Senior Grand Warden

Provincial Junior Grand Warden

Provincial Grand Chaplain

Provincial Grand Treasurer (subject to election)

Provincial Grand Registrar

Provincial Grand Secretary

Provincial Grand Director of Ceremonies

Provincial Grand Sword Bearer

Provincial Grand Superintendent of Works

Provincial Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies

Provincial Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies

Provincial Grand Almoner

Provincial Grand Charity Steward

Provincial Grand Membership Officer

Provincial Grand Communciation Officer

Provincial Grand Orator

Provincial Grand Mentor

Provincial Senior Grand Deacon

Provincial Senior Grand Deacon

Provincial Senior Grand Deacon

Provincial Junior Grand Deacon

Provincial Junior Grand Deacon

Provincial Junior Grand Deacon

Provincial Assistant Grand Secretary

Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies

Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies

Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies

Provincial Grand Organist

Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

Provincial Grand Pursuivant

Provincial Grand Steward

Provincial Grand Steward

Provincial Grand Steward

Provincial Grand Steward

Provincial Grand Steward

Provincial Grand Steward

Provincial Grand Tyler

W Bro Colin J Davies

W Bro Foster R Telford

W Bro Michael F Barratt PPrSGW

W Bro Christopher J Robbins PPrSGW

W Bro John O Badger PAGDC

W Bro Robert J Evans

W Bro John R Smith PAGDC

W Bro Nigel J Bates

W Bro A L Sandy Steele-Davis PPrJGW

W Bro Barry Jordan-Davis PPrJGW

W Bro Ian W Lever

W Bro Gary Dolphin PPrSGW

W Bro Derek K Gibbens

W Bro Colin Cheshire OBE PJGD

W Bro Des Morgan PAGDC

W Bro Des Morgan PAGDC

W Bro David Little PAGStB

W Bro Mark A Whitmarsh

W Bro Marcus G Reeves

W Bro Gordon E Lindsay

W Bro Robert G Walker

W Bro Clive L Emerson

W Bro Michael K Wills

W Bro John Deane PPrJGW

W Bro Michael J Pearce

W Bro Christopher J Linham

W Bro Michael J D Forster

     Bro Gary E Cook

W Bro Peter W A Bint

W Bro Paul WA Robinson

W Bro Kevin J Tedd

W Bro Alex Laird

W Bro Adrian R Wheeler

    Bro Paul A Sharp

    Bro Mitch Bryan

W Bro Robert A Bletchley

W Bro Leslie R We;;ing

W Bro Stephen J Smith

 9773

 586

5137

1478

 626

1478

1295

1533

8435

5955

8435

1295

 586

 632

 335

 335

9064

1295

4037

8692

8435

9064

9587

6616

 626

8620

9540

 632

1295

 663

5955

2227

8204

 1295

355

9587

9773

 3129

APPOINTMENT TO PROVINCIAL GRAND RANK

 

The number of appointments which can be made to Provincial Grand Rank each year is limited by the Book of Constitutions and in this province is not sufficient for one from each Lodge, each year.

 

The conferment of Provincial Grand Rank is the prerogative of the Provincial Grand Master, whose decision cannot be questioned.

 

Rank is conferred in respect of an individual's merits and not in respect of the merits of the Lodge.

 

The honour conferred on a Brother is that of being appointed one of the officers, Present or Past of the Provincial Grand Master, irrespective of the Rank of that Office.

 

Rank is not only a reward and recognition for past service, but is to be regarded as an opportunity and incentive for further service to Freemasonry.

The Provincial Grand Master has approved the appointment of the following Brethren to provide essential and ongoing support to the Provincial Executive.

 

The Provincial Grand Master requests that Lodge Secretaries, and Officers, give their full support to the various teams as they undertake the duties of their important task.

Divisional Officers:

Divisional Officer (North)

Divisional Officer (Central)

Divisional Officer (South)   

 

Provincial Membership Team:

North  

North     

Central 

South 

South   

 

Divisional Mentors: 

Divisional Mentor (Central) 

Divisional Mentor (South) 

Divisional Mentor (North) 

 

Learning and Development: 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Communication Team:

 

W Bro Dr David J Reed PPrSGW

W Bro David Barry Jordan-Davis PPrJGW

W Bro Dave F Henery PJGD

 

 

W Bro Michael Bracken MBE PPrGReg

W Bro Andrew Entwhistle  PPrSGW

W Bro Mark Fuller PPrAGDC (Glos) 

W Bro Luke Facey  PPrGSuptWks 

W Bro Alex Laird  PrGStwd 

 

 

W Bro Alan Colman PPrSGD 

W Bro Richard D Wright  PPrSGW

W Bro Foster R Telford PPrJGW

 

W Bro Steve Lee PPrSGW

W Bro Andrew Entwistle PPrSGD 

W Bro Mark Fuller PPrAGDC (Glos)

W Bro Barry Jordan-Davis PPrJGW 

W Bro David Logan  PPrSGD 

W Bro Peter Tuite 

W Bro Richard Wright PPrSGW 

 

 

W Bro Gordon Lindsay PPrSGD

W Bro Barry Cooper PAGDC

W Bro Ian Lever PrDGDC

W Bro Adrian Wooster PPrGReg

W Bro Andrew Hargreaves  PPrGPurs

W Bro John Deane PPrJGW

W Bro Mark Newman

Bro Paul Sharp PrGStwd

Bro Tom Snell

 

4037

5955

8692

 

 

8977

8692

8432

4451

2227

 

 

335

2227

586

 

8204

8692

8432

5955

8388

632

2227

 

 

8692

4714

8435

9009

8977

6616

8977

1295

6616

Image

 

Simon Leighfield

Image

 

Philip Bullock 

Image

 

Phil Still